Close
Your Name:
Company:
Tel./Fax
Skype:
*E-mail:
*Content:

LKV3078 Fast Ethernet Converter

This is a Fast Ethernet standard compliant converter, includes a FIBER OUT unit and a FIBER IN unit. This converter allows users to convert the Fast Ethernet transmission media from UTP to fiber or fiber to UTP. Each unit comes with one 100Base-TX twisted pairport (RJ 45) and a 100Base-FX fiber port(SC). The transmission distance is up to 500 meters (Multi-Mode Fiber) or 20 kilometers (Single-Mode Fiber). This Fast Ethernet Converter's operation mode(Half-/Full-Duplex) is solely depending on the Fast Ethernet devices connected to. The converter is plug and play, no need to configure it.


Features

1. Compliant to IEEE 802.3x ,100Base-TX,100Base-FX
2. Provides 100M bps UTP and fiber media link
3. Fiber connectivity of up to 500m(M ulti-mode)or
20Km(Single-mode)
4. Transparent translation between different media segment
5. Convenient uplink to switches/hubs through UTP uplink port
6. Auto-N egotiation, half/full-duplex
7. Plug and play
8. Compact and smart design








About Us
R&D /OEM
Contact